College Football

Ohio Bobcats (2-4)


Roster

No. Name Pos Class-Eligibility Ht Wt Hometown
28  O'Shaan Allison RB So-Fr 5-10 205 Norristown, Pennsylvania 
11  Tanner Allton WR Fr-Fr 6-5 207 Pataskala, Ohio 
65  Jay Amburgey OL Fr-Fr 6-4 310 Reynoldsburg, Ohio 
63  Thomas Aronokhale OL Fr-Fr 6-3 295 Wheeling, West Virginia 
99  Brian Arp DT GS-Sr 6-3 300 Kearney, Nebraska 
66  Christophe Atkinson OL Fr-Fr 6-3 295 Leesburg, Virginia 
43  Cole Baker DT Sr-Sr 6-2 290 Pinson, Alabama 
39  Michael Ballentine S Jr-So 6-0 190 Mentor, Ohio 
31  Jonathan Barna RB Jr-So 5-9 185 Valley City, Ohio 
26  Justin Birchette CB So-Fr 5-10 175 Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 
33  Cannon Blauser LB Fr-Fr 6-1 220 Hilliard, Ohio 
77  Drayton Bohnstadt OL Fr-Fr 6-4 282 Greenville, South Carolina 
22  Marlin Brooks CB Jr-Jr 5-10 170 Miami, Florida 
Jerome Buckner WR So-Fr 5-8 165 Columbus, Ohio 
92  Zach Burks DT Sr-Jr 6-1 287 Olathe, Kansas 
82  Alec Burton TE So-Fr 6-3 230 Danville, Indiana 
44  Jeremiah Burton DT Fr-Fr 6-1 268 Reynoldsburg, Ohio 
50  Kai Caesar DT Jr-So 6-1 310 Cache, Oklahoma 
18  Caden Campolieti LB Fr-Fr 6-1 220 Cleveland, Ohio 
98  Chukwudi Chukwu DE GS-Sr 6-1 245 Willingboro, New Jersey 
36  Austin Clack LB GS-Sr 5-11 225 Tipp City, Ohio 
83  Casey Clanton TE Fr-Fr 6-3 255 Phoenix, Arizona 
80  Chase Cokley WR Sr-Jr 6-1 190 Austin, Texas 
16  Marcus Coleman DT Jr-So 6-3 265 Upper Marlboro, Maryland 
Jamison Collier S So-Fr 6-1 190 Snellville, Georgia 
35  Dylan Conner LB Sr-Jr 5-11 215 Fort Wayne, Indiana 
47  Austin Conrad DE Sr-Jr 6-2 245 LaGrange, Ohio 
51  Dezman Cooper DE Fr-Fr 6-1 242 Reynoldsburg, Ohio 
Isiah Cox WR Jr-So 5-11 180 Jasper, Alabama 
72  Kurt Danneker OL So-Fr 6-3 318 Linden, Pennsylvania 
17  Max Darrow WR Fr-Fr 5-11 180 Dublin, Ohio 
97  Griffin Davies DE Fr-Fr 6-2 234 Elyria, Ohio 
21  Kel Davis CB Sr-Jr 5-11 185 Columbus, Ohio 
94  Denzel Daxon DL Jr-Jr 6-2 335  
89  Chandler Dietz TE Jr-So 5-10 204 Bethel Park, Pennsylvania 
49  Jared Dorsa LB Sr-Jr 6-2 235 Kings Mills, Ohio 
11  Tariq Drake CB Jr-So 6-0 178 Leavittsburg, Ohio 
85  Nigel Drummond II WR Fr-Fr 5-10 165 Cleveland, Ohio 
52  Bryce Dugan DL So-Fr 6-1 248 Milford, Ohio 
Jett Elad S Fr-Fr 6-0 191 Cleveland, Ohio 
Will Evans DE Sr-Jr 6-2 242 Augusta, Georgia 
46  Luke Ewald TE Fr-Fr 6-2 241 Kettering, Ohio 
Michael Farkas P GS-Sr 6-3 200 Mishawaka, Indiana 
68  Felipe Fernandez OL Sr-Jr 6-4 310 Tampa, Florida 
20  Alvin Floyd S Jr-So 5-10 195 North Miami Beach, Florida 
86  Tyler Foster TE Fr-Fr 6-5 235 Pickerington, Ohio 
42  Keniuel Gates CB Fr-Fr 6-0 193 Citra, Florida 
17  Isaac Gill S So-Fr 6-1 195 Philo, Ohio 
Darfnell Gouin WR So-Fr 6-1 205 Fort Myers, Florida 
13  John Gregory CB So-Fr 6-1 187 Indian Trail, South Carolina 
53  Marques Grimes OL GS-Sr 6-5 310 Southfield, Michigan 
Javon Hagan S GS-Sr 6-0 215 Jacksonville, Florida 
12  Jarren Hampton S Sr-Jr 5-10 197 Fostoria, Ohio 
18  Keevon Harris WR Sr-Jr 6-2 205 Warren, Ohio 
73  Steven Hayes OL GS-Sr 6-4 319 Dacula, Georgia 
53  Griffin Hites LB Sr-Jr 5-10 220 Lima, Ohio 
31  Justin Holloway LS So-Fr 6-2 205 North Port, Florida 
Shane Hooks WR So-Fr 6-4 205 Orlando, Florida 
59  Gary Hoover OL Jr-Jr 6-3 330 Neptune, New Jersey 
32  Bryce Houston LB So-Fr 5-11 230 Lewis Center, Ohio 
Jamal Hudson CB Jr-Jr 5-11 198 Miami, Florida 
75  Cole Irland OL Jr-So 6-4 297 Ashland, Nebraska 
78  Samson Jackson OL Jr-So 6-4 311 Tarpon Springs, Florida 
30  Ben Johnson LB Fr-Fr 6-1 195 Pickerington, Ohio 
48  Kyle Kelly LB Fr-Fr 6-1 212 Newport, Kentucky 
15  Drew Keszei WR Jr-So 6-1 200 Fort Wayne, Indiana 
64  Tristan Kieffer OL So-Fr 6-3 300 Columbus, Ohio 
33  Devin King LS GS-Sr 6-3 241 Thornville, Ohio 
61  Brett Kitrell OL Jr-Jr 6-3 302 Ashland, Nebraska 
19  DL Knock WR GS-Sr 5-9 195 Springboro, Ohio 
56  James Leyden LB Jr-So 6-2 215 Richfield, Ohio 
87  Bingo Long WR Sr-Jr 5-8 180 Marietta, Georgia 
44  Adam Luehrman TE Sr-Jr 6-4 255 Athens, Ohio 
88  Ryan Luehrman TE Sr-Jr 6-4 250 Athens, Ohio 
71  Aidan Macdonald OL Fr-Fr 6-3 315 Chardon, Ohio 
91  Aiden Malenchek DE Fr-Fr 6-5 235 Twinsburg, Ohio 
67  Michael Massinople DL Jr-So 5-11 250 Columbus, Ohio 
54  Kylen McCracken DT So-Fr 6-3 300 Cleveland Heights, Ohio 
40  Jack McCrory LB So-Fr 6-1 226 Springfield, Ohio 
55  Sam McKnight DE GS-Sr 6-2 265 Cleveland Heights, Ohio 
76  Hagen Meservy OL Jr-Jr 6-3 300 Tulsa, Oklahoma 
95  Amir Miller DL Sr-Jr 6-4 245 Cleveland, Ohio 
14  K.J. Minter WR Jr-So 6-2 208 Gainesville, Florida 
10  Joe Mischler QB So-Fr 5-11 185 Erie, Pennsylvania 
De'Vante Mitchell S Jr-So 5-9 198 Kissimmee, Florida 
23  Ilyaas Motley CB Sr-Jr 5-11 170 Centerville, Ohio 
24  Xavior Motley CB Sr-Jr 5-11 170 Centerville, Ohio 
27  Jake Neatherton RB Jr-So 5-10 205 Miamisburg, Ohio 
57  Joe Oakes OL Fr-Fr 6-2 290 Cincinnati, Ohio 
Cameron Odom WR Sr-Jr 6-1 190 Bedford, Ohio 
88  Amos Ogun-Semore DE Jr-So 6-4 241 Dacula, Georgia 
60  Austen Pleasants OL GS-Sr 6-7 312 Ironton, Ohio 
34  Eric Popp LB Sr-Sr 6-0 233 Loveland, Ohio 
37  Ja'Vahri Portis RB Sr-Jr 6-0 200 Cincinnati, Ohio 
58  Bryce Ramer OL So-Fr 6-4 310 Beaver, Pennsylvania 
29  T.J. Robinson LB Jr-So 5-11 215 Jacksonville, Florida 
79  Brody Rodgers OL Jr-So 6-4 315 Athens, Ohio 
Julian Ross RB Jr-So 5-11 208 Kansas City, Missouri 
Kurtis Rourke QB Fr-Fr 6-3 211 Oakville, Ontario 
12  Nathan Rourke QB Sr-Sr 6-1 210 Oakville, Ontario 
45  Luke Sheridan LB Jr-So 6-0 225 Lancaster, Ohio 
70  Nick Sink OL Sr-Jr 6-2 295 Fishers, Indiana 
81  Camryn Snow WR GS-Sr 5-7 160 Miamisburg, Ohio 
96  Bryce Stai DE So-Fr 6-2 248 Lincoln, Nebraska 
38  Keye Thompson LB So-Fr 6-0 227 Barberton, Ohio 
69  Parker Titsworth OL Fr-Fr 5-11 270 Wexford, Pennsylvania 
24  De'Montre Tuggle RB Jr-Jr 5-10 198 Channelview, Texas 
20  Tyler Tupa WR Sr-Jr 6-0 195 Brecksville, Ohio 
84  Keeshawn Tyson WR Fr-Fr 6-3 205 Marshville, North Carolina 
25  Tristian Vandenberg K Fr-Fr 6-4 212 Buffalo, New York 
74  Luke Vannest OL Fr-Fr 6-4 315 North Canton, Ohio 
Ty Walton WR So-Fr 5-9 165 St. Louis, Missouri 
93  Vonnie Watkins DE So-Fr 6-3 230 Lusby, Maryland 
13  Anthony Whitney WR Fr-Fr 5-11 170 Blacklick, Ohio 
21  Walter Wilbon III RB Fr-Fr 5-10 210 Tampa, Florida 
10  Alex Wolff S Sr-Jr 5-10 215 Chillicothe, Ohio 
Jeremiah Wood LB So-Fr 6-0 210 Pickerington, Ohio 
Louie Zervos K GS-Sr 5-9 185 Tarpon Springs, Florida 
Last updated Oct. 16, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Teams Score Time
NCAA FB
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
NHL
Carolina 2 F
Los Angeles 0
Carolina   10:30pm
San Jose  
Teams Score Time
Pittsburgh   Fri 7:00pm
Syracuse  
Ohio State   Fri 8:30pm
Northwestern  
Auburn   Sat 12:00pm
Arkansas  
Clemson   Sat 12:00pm
Louisville  
Florida   Sat 12:00pm
South Carolina  
Georgia Tech   Sat 12:00pm
Miami  
NC State   Sat 12:00pm
Boston College  
Purdue   Sat 12:00pm
Iowa  
West Virginia   Sat 12:00pm
Oklahoma  
Wisconsin   Sat 12:00pm
Illinois  
Duke   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia  
LSU   Sat 3:30pm
Mississippi State  
Minnesota   Sat 3:30pm
Rutgers  
North Carolina   Sat 3:30pm
Virginia Tech  
Oregon   Sat 3:30pm
Washington  
Temple   Sat 3:30pm
SMU  
Tulsa   Sat 3:30pm
Cincinnati  
UL Monroe   Sat 3:30pm
Appalachian State  
Baylor   Sat 4:00pm
Oklahoma State  
Missouri   Sat 4:00pm
Vanderbilt  
Arizona State   Sat 6:00pm
Utah  
Kentucky   Sat 6:00pm
Georgia  
Kansas   Sat 7:00pm
Texas  
Florida State   Sat 7:30pm
Wake Forest  
Michigan   Sat 7:30pm
Penn State  
Tennessee   Sat 9:00pm
Alabama  
Boise State   Sat 10:15pm
BYU  
Teams Score Time
American League
Houston 4 F
New York 1
Houston   8:08pm
New York  
National League
St. Louis 4 F
Washington 7
Teams Score Time
Boston 118 F
Cleveland 95
Detroit 86 F
Philadelphia 106
Minnesota 119 F
Indiana 111
Detroit   7:00pm
Charlotte  
Atlanta   8:00pm
New York  
Memphis   8:00pm
Oklahoma City  
San Antonio   8:00pm
Houston  
Portland   9:00pm
Utah  
Golden State   10:30pm
Los Angeles  
Teams Score Time
Kansas City   Thu 8:20pm
Denver  
Teams Score Time
Minnesota 2 F
Toronto 4
Tampa Bay 3 F
Montreal 1
Arizona 4 F
Winnipeg 2
Philadelphia 1 F
Calgary 3
Detroit 1 F
Vancouver 5
Nashville 5 F
Vegas 2
Carolina 2 F
Los Angeles 0
Colorado   7:00pm
Pittsburgh  
Dallas   7:00pm
Columbus  
Toronto   7:00pm
Washington  
Philadelphia   9:30pm
Edmonton  
Buffalo   10:00pm
Anaheim  
Carolina   10:30pm
San Jose  
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 12 Ryan Blaney 9
2 6 Ryan Newman 13
3 11 Denny Hamlin 40
4 10 Aric Almirola 5
5 34 Michael McDowell 22
6 3 Austin Dillon 20
7 32 Corey Lajoie 33
8 9 Chase Elliott 1
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr 7
NASCAR XFINITY SERIES AT DOVER
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 00 Cole Custer 3
2 7 Justin Allgaier 8
3 22 Austin Cindric 2
4 11 Justin Haley 11
5 98 Chase Briscoe 1
6 1 Michael Annett 16
7 9 Noah Gragson 7
8 23 John Hunter Nemechek 17
9 8 Zane Smith 10
NASCAR GANDER OUTDOORS TRUCK SERIES AT TALLADEGA
Pos # Name Start Pos
1 20 Spencer Boyd 25
2 4 Todd Gilliland 6
3 51 Riley Herbst 7
4 24 Brett Moffitt 8
5 52 Stewart Friesen 10
6 16 Austin Hill 13
7 17 Tyler Ankrum 2
8 88 Matt Crafton 1
9 2 Sheldon Creed 5