College Football

Minnesota Golden Gophers (7-6)


Roster

No. Name Pos Class-Eligibility Ht Wt Hometown
  Nnamdi Adim-Madumere WR Fr-Fr 6-4 230 Fort Worth, Texas 
92  Mayan Ahanotu DL So-Fr 6-4 255 Tampa, Florida 
35  Danny Anderson LB Jr-So 6-0 220 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
  MJ Anderson DL Fr-Fr 6-3 265 St. Louis, Missouri 
77  Blaise Andries OL Jr-So 6-5 315 Marshall, Minnesota 
81  Brock Annexstad WR Jr-So 6-2 200 Norseland, Minnesota 
Zack Annexstad QB So-So 6-3 215 Norseland, Minnesota 
29  Josh Aune DB So-Fr 6-2 205 St. Paul, Minnesota 
Chris Autman-Bell WR Jr-So 6-1 200 Kankakee, Illinois 
41  Thomas Barber LB Sr-Sr 6-0 235 Plymouth, Minnesota 
56  Ty Barron LB So-Fr 6-0 220 Minnetonka, Minnesota 
13  Rashod Bateman WR So-So 6-2 200 Tifton, Georgia 
63  Austin Beier OL So-Fr 6-4 285 Toledo, Ohio 
66  Nathan Boe OL So-Fr 6-4 285 Lakeville, Minnesota 
11  Jornell Brooks WR So-Fr 5-11 190 Mansfield, Ohio 
Shannon Brooks RB GS-Sr 6-0 215 Atlanta, Georgia 
22  Mike Brown-Stephens WR Fr-Fr 5-10 180 Springfield, Ohio 
Solomon Brown DB Fr-Fr 5-11 185 Largo, Florida 
  Jimmy Buck WR Fr-Fr 6-3 195 Orono, Minnesota 
  DeAngelo Carter DL Fr-Fr 6-2 305 Leesburg, Georgia 
44  Rashad Cheney Jr. DL Fr-Fr 6-2 280 Atlanta, Georgia 
15  Jacob Clark QB Fr-Fr 6-5 215 Rockwall, Texas 
  Tyler Cooper OL Fr-Fr 6-5 315 Saint Croix Falls, Wisconsin 
45  Carter Coughlin LB Sr-Sr 6-4 245 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
71  Ben Davis OL Sr-Jr 6-4 280 Elk Grove, California 
46  Winston DeLattiboudere DL GS-Sr 6-3 250 Baltimore, Maryland 
12  Tai'yon Devers DL Sr-Sr 6-4 240 Pompano Beach, Florida 
18  Micah Dew-Treadway DL GS-Sr 6-4 300 Bolingbrook, Illinois 
79  Jason Dickson OL Sr-Jr 6-6 315 Corona, California 
82  Demetrius Douglas WR Jr-So 6-0 190 Portland, Oregon 
51  Curtis Dunlap Jr. OL So-Fr 6-5 370 Jacksonville, Florida 
16  Coney Durr DB Sr-Jr 5-10 190 Baton Rouge, Louisiana 
Nolan Edmonds RB So-Fr 5-11 200 Alpharetta, Georgia 
78  Daniel Faalele OL So-So 6-9 400 Melbourne, Australia 
  Caden Fey DB Fr-Fr 6-2 205 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
  Tom Foley P Fr-Fr 6-5 205 Peoria, Illinois 
18  Clay Geary WR Sr-Jr 5-10 190 Lakeville, Minnesota 
48  Anders Gelecinskyj K Jr-So 6-2 200 Bloomington, Minnesota 
12  Erik Gibson WR So-Fr 6-3 195 Detroit, Michigan 
  James Gordon IV LB Fr-Fr 6-1 220 Plant City, Florida 
17  Seth Green WR Sr-Jr 6-4 240 Woodbury, Minnesota 
50  JJ Guedet OL Fr-Fr 6-7 305 Washington, Illinois 
  Matt Guggemos DB Fr-Fr 6-0 185 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
Trenton Guthrie LB Jr-So 6-3 220 Northville, Michigan 
  D'Vion Harris DL Fr-Fr 6-2 220 St. Louis, Missouri 
26  Justus Harris DB Jr-Jr 5-10 180 Roswell, Georgia 
47  Jacob Herbers P GS-Sr 6-2 215 Battle Creek, Michigan 
91  Noah Hickcox DL Jr-So 6-4 285 Rockford, Illinois 
Phillip Howard DB Sr-Jr 5-11 195 Minneapolis, Minnesota 
23  Jordan Howden DB So-So 5-11 185 Las Vegas, Nevada 
24  Mohamed Ibrahim RB Jr-Fr 5-10 205 Olney, Maryland 
25  Preston Jelen RB So-Fr 5-10 200 Prior Lake, Minnesota 
Tyler Johnson WR Sr-Sr 6-2 200 Minneapolis, Minnesota 
  Nick Kallerup TE Fr-Fr 6-5 240 Wayzata, Minnesota 
57  Jack Kern DL So-Fr 6-2 300 Eau Claire, Wisconsin 
42  Ko Kieft TE Sr-Jr 6-4 250 Sioux Center, Iowa 
14  Cole Kramer QB Fr-Fr 6-1 190 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
  Michael Lantz K Fr-Fr 5-11 160 Fayetteville, Georgia 
  Derik LeCaptain LB Fr-Fr 6-2 230 Little Sturgeon, Wisconsin 
34  Boye Mafe DL Jr-So 6-4 250 Minnetonka, Minnesota 
21  Kamal Martin LB Sr-Sr 6-3 235 Burnsville, Minnesota 
  Nick McCabe Fr-Fr 6-1 205 Caledonia, Minnesota 
24  Bishop McDonald DB Sr-Jr 6-0 190 Oakdale, Minnesota 
  Ben McNaboe LB Fr-Fr 6-3 210 Rogers, Minnesota 
46  Alex Melvin P GS-Sr 6-4 205 Burnet, Texas 
Tanner Morgan QB Jr-So 6-2 210 Union, Kentucky 
94  Abi N-Okonji DL So-Fr 6-3 250 Snellville, Georgia 
93  Connor Novak-Goar DL Sr-Jr 6-2 285 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
  Tyler Nubin DB Fr-Fr 6-2 190 Saint Charles, Illinois 
14  Casey O'Brien P Jr-So 6-1 175 Saint Paul, Minnesota 
14  Braelen Oliver LB So-Fr 6-0 225 Douglasville, Georgia 
64  Conner Olson OL Sr-Jr 6-5 300 Monticello, Minnesota 
Esezi Otomewo DL Jr-So 6-6 260 Indianapolis, Indiana 
80  Jake Paulson TE Jr-So 6-4 260 Louisville, Kentucky 
19  Samuel Pickerign QB Jr-So 6-4 225 Alpharetta, Georgia 
23  Treyson Potts RB Fr-Fr 5-10 190 Williamsport, Pennsylvania 
30  Alex Reigelsperger DL So-Fr 6-4 255 Dayton, Ohio 
90  Sam Renner DL GS-Sr 6-4 270 Maple Grove, Minnesota 
96  Logan Richter DL Fr-Fr 6-4 320 Perham, Minnesota 
97  Micah Roane DL So-Fr 6-4 235 Chaska, Minnesota 
75  Malcolm Robinson DL Jr-So 6-3 300 Massillon, Ohio 
65  Axel Ruschmeyer OL Jr-So 6-4 285 Hutchinson, Minnesota 
Thomas Rush LB So-So 6-3 230 Marysville, Ohio 
32  Joe Russell LB Jr-So 6-2 210 Shoreview, Minnesota 
33  Grant Ryerse K Jr-So 6-2 210 Woodbury, Minnesota 
16  Johnny Santaga QB Jr-So 6-1 205 Green Bay, Wisconsin 
22  Benny Sapp III DB So-So 6-1 195 Fort Lauderdale, Florida 
74  Kyle Sassack OL Jr-So 6-7 290 Pontiac, Michigan 
19  Keonte Schad DL Jr-Jr 6-3 275 Madison, Wisconsin 
70  Sam Schlueter OL Sr-Jr 6-6 305 Victoria, Minnesota 
60  John Michael Schmitz OL Jr-So 6-4 300 Flossmoor, Illinois 
43  Bailey Schoenfelder LB Sr-Jr 6-3 235 Huron, South Dakota 
15  CJ Smith DB So-Fr 6-1 185 Jacksonville, Florida 
  Cody Smith OL Fr-Fr 6-4 295 Eagan, Minnesota 
Rodney Smith RB -Sr 5-11 210 Jonesboro, Georgia 
Terell Smith DB So-So 6-1 195 Snellville, Georgia 
55  Mariano Sori-Marin LB So-So 6-3 240 Mokena, Illinois 
88  Brevyn Spann-Ford TE So-Fr 6-7 260 St. Cloud, Minnesota 
40  Alex Strazzanti DB Jr-So 6-2 205 Chaska, Minnesota 
27  Calvin Swenson DB Sr-Jr 6-1 210 Kaukauna, Wisconsin 
52  Jamaal Teague DL So-So 6-3 305 South Holland, Illinois 
31  Kiondre Thomas DB Sr-Jr 6-0 190 Fort Smith, Arkansas 
26  True Thompson WR Sr-Jr 6-4 200 Plymouth, Minnesota 
84  Peter Udoibok WR Fr-Fr 6-4 205 St. Paul, Minnesota 
67  Nate Umlor OL Jr-So 6-5 285 Allendale, Michigan 
83  Harry Van Dyne WR Jr-So 6-5 200 Stilwell, Kansas 
39  Michael Vojvodich LS So-Fr 6-3 210 Annandale, Virginia 
34  Brock Walker K So-Fr 5-10 190 Sioux Falls, South Dakota 
37  Brady Weeks LS Fr-Fr 6-0 235 O'Fallon, Missouri 
  Cam Wiley RB Fr-Fr 6-2 195 Las Vegas, Nevada 
21  Bryce Williams RB So-So 6-0 200 Sarasota, Florida 
Chris Williamson DB GS-Sr 6-0 200 Gainesville, Florida 
28  Jason Williamson WR Fr-Fr 6-2 210 Owatonna, Minnesota 
  Donald Willis LB Fr-Fr 6-2 210 Garfield Heights, Ohio 
11  Antoine Winfield Jr. DB Jr-So 5-10 205 The Woodlands, Texas 
  Austin Winfield DB Fr-Fr 5-7 180 The Woodlands, Texas 
85  Bryce Witham TE Sr-Jr 6-4 255 Grand Rapids, Michigan 
86  Clayton Witherspoon TE Jr-So 6-4 250 Eden Prairie, Minnesota 
  Larry Wright WR Fr-Fr 6-4 205 Apple Valley, Minnesota 
Last updated Jun. 20, 1:25 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Rochester 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET10:05 MT12:05 ET5:05 GMT1:05 北京时间
Columbus 
Louisville 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET10:05 MT12:05 ET5:05 GMT1:05 北京时间
Gwinnett 
Indianapolis 10:05 PT11:05 MT12:05 CT1:05 ET11:05 MT1:05 ET6:05 GMT2:05 北京时间
Buffalo 
Syracuse 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET5:04 MT7:04 ET12:04 GMT8:04 北京时间
Charlotte 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Toledo 
Durham 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET5:05 MT7:05 ET12:05 GMT8:05 北京时间
Pawtucket 
ATP Scoreboard
Thursday, Jun. 20
Fever-Tree Championships (ATP)
Second Round
(3) J. Del Potro     
F. Lopez     
(5) M. Cilic4 4    
D. Schwartzma6 6    
(2) K. Anderson1 6 4   
G. Simon6 4 6   
(7) S. Wawrinka6 5 62   
N. Mahut3 7 77   
(6) M. Raonic6 2    
A. Bedene3 3    
(4) D. Medvedev711 3    
L. Pouille69 3    
(1) S. Tsitsipas 
J. Chardy 
(8) F. Auger-Alia 
N. Kyrgios 
 
Noventi Open (ATP)
Second Round
M. Berrettini4 6 6   
A. Seppi6 3 2   
(7) R. Bautista A6 6    
R. Gasquet1 4    
(2) A. Zverev6 7    
S. Johnson3 5    
(1) R. Federer 
J. Tsonga 
 
WTA Scoreboard
Thursday, Jun. 20
Nature Valley Classic (WTA)
Second Round
(2) A. Barty6 6    
J. Brady3 1    
(1) N. Osaka2 3    
Y. Putintseva6 6    
(8) J. Goerges1     
E. Rodina0     
(6) Q. Wang 
V. Williams 
 
Mallorca Open (WTA)
Second Round
(3) B. Bencic5 6 3   
S. Rogers7 3 1   
(5) A. Anisimova6 6    
A. Cornet2 4    
(1) A. Kerber2     
M. Sharapova1     
(6) C. Garcia 
P. Badosa Gib