NCAA Basketball

Green Bay Phoenix (21-17)


Roster

No. Name Pos Ht Wt Eligibility Hometown
13 Trevian Bell G 6-7 205 So Joliet, IL
34 Will Chevalier F 6-9 240 So Kimberly, WI
1 Sandy Cohen III G 6-6 200 Sr Seymour, WI
30 Hunter Crist G 6-3 190 So Crown Point, IN
21 Kam Hankerson G 6-5 200 Jr Novi, MI
10 Tank Hemphill F 6-6 190 Jr Gary, IN
5 Bansi King G 6-2 175 Fr Lawrence, KS
11 JayQuan McCloud G 6-2 195 Jr North Chicago, IL
12 Josh McNair F 6-6 220 Jr Thornton, CO
0 TJ Parham F 6-7 210 Sr Chicago, IL
15 Manny Patterson F 6-8 220 So Chicago, IL
2 PJ Pipes G 6-2 195 So Woodridge, IL
20 Tyrone Powell F 6-5 210 So Wauwatosa, WI
33 Cody Schwartz G 6-9 220 Jr De Pere, WI
24 Jevon Smith G 6-5 200 Jr Milwaukee, WI

Head Coach: Linc Darner
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Apr. 24
Barcelona Open (ATP)
Second Round
(16) F. Auger-Alia6 79    
M. Jaziri3 67    
(7) D. Medvedev6 2 6   
A. Ramos-Vino3 6 1   
(15) L. Pouille3 1    
D. Ferrer6 6    
R. Carballes 64 6 6   
N. Kuhn77 4 2   
(11) G. Simon3 2    
M. McDonald6 6    
(1) R. Nadal67 6 6   
L. Mayer79 4 2   
(6) K. Khachanov2 64    
G. Pella6 77    
(13) G. Dimitrov6 64 6   
F. Verdasco2 77 3   
(12) P. Carreno Bu4 711 1   
B. Paire6 69 6   
(9) D. Shapovalov5 2    
C. Garin7 6    
 
Gazprom Hungarian Open (ATP)
First Round
Y. Maden3 6 4   
P. Cuevas6 3 6   
Second Round
(6) J. Millman4 6 2   
A. Balazs6 2 6   
P. Herbert7 6    
M. Bachinger5 2    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Apr. 24
Istanbul Cup (WTA)
First Round
K. Flipkens1 0    
A. Bogdan6 1    
(4) D. Yastremska3 4    
K. Mladenovic6 6    
(5) A. Tomljanovi3 3    
M. Vondrousov6 6    
K. Kozlova6 1    
A. Potapova3 0    
Second Round
B. Strycova6 1 6   
S. Cirstea2 6 3   
(2) M. Buzarnescu6 4 5   
M. Gasparyan1 6 7   
L. Arruabarre6 6    
R. Peterson3 2    
P. Parmentier0 4    
E. Rybakina6 6    
 
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix (WTA)
First Round
M. Minella2 4    
B. Bencic6 6    
D. Vekic6 7    
G. Gatto-Mont1 5    
V. Zvonareva5 4    
V. Azarenka7 6    
Q. Wang6 3 4   
S. Hsieh4 6 6   
(8) A. Kontaveit6 6    
C. Garcia4 3    
A. Pavlyuchen4 6 4   
J. Goerges6 2 0   
Second Round
(3) P. Kvitova6 6    
G. Minnen1 4