NCAA Basketball

#10 Florida State Seminoles (29-8)


Roster

No. Name Pos Ht Wt Eligibility Hometown
0 Phil Cofer F 6-8 230 Sr Fayetteville, GA
3 Trent Forrest G 6-4 210 Jr Chipley, FL
1 Raiquan Gray F 6-8 260 Fr Fort Lauderdale, FL
25 Mfiondu Kabengele F 6-10 250 So Burlington, ON
21 Christ Koumadje C 7-4 268 Sr N'Djamena, Chad
20 Travis Light G 6-5 175 So Vienna, VA
15 Justin Lindner G 6-1 180 Jr Memphis, TN
14 Terance Mann G 6-7 215 Sr Lowell, MA
33 Will Miles G 6-6 220 So Orlando, FL
11 David Nichols G 6-1 185 Sr Chicago, IL
13 Anthony Polite G 6-6 215 Fr Lugano, Switzerland
35 Harrison Prieto F 6-8 230 So Mandeville, LA
5 PJ Savoy G 6-4 210 Sr Las Vegas, NV
24 Devin Vassell G/F 6-6 180 Fr Suwanee, GA
23 M.J. Walker G 6-5 213 So Jonesboro, GA
31 Wyatt Wilkes F 6-8 220 So Orlando, FL

Head Coach: Leonard Hamilton
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Syracuse 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
Norfolk 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 
Lehigh Valley 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Toledo 
Rochester 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Columbus 
Indianapolis 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Buffalo 
Durham 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Pawtucket 
Louisville 4:05 PT5:05 MT6:05 CT7:05 ET12:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
ATP Scoreboard
Monday, Jun. 17
Fever-Tree Championships (ATP)
First Round
(4) D. Medvedev6 6    
F. Verdasco2 4    
D. Schwartzma6 6    
A. Bublik2 3    
(5) M. Cilic6 77    
C. Garin1 65    
N. Mahut6 77    
F. Tiafoe3 65    
(2) K. Anderson4 77 6   
C. Norrie6 65 4   
G. Simon3 6 77   
J. Ward6 3 62   
 
Noventi Open (ATP)
First Round
M. Ebden7 1 4   
R. Albot5 6 6   
S. Johnson6 6    
P. Kohlschrei3 3    
(5) G. Monfils66 4    
P. Herbert78 6    
J. Sousa77 6    
H. Hurkacz63 1    
(3) K. Khachanov77 6    
M. Kecmanovic65 4    
(2) A. Zverev6 7    
R. Haase4 5    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Monday, Jun. 17
Nature Valley Classic (WTA)
First Round
(4) E. Svitolina3 6 4   
M. Gasparyan6 3 6   
H. Watson6 3 4   
B. Strycova3 6 6   
(5) A. Sabalenka3 6 61   
S. Hsieh6 2 77   
K. Mladenovic2 6 4   
E. Rodina6 2 6   
(7) J. Konta6 6    
A. Kontaveit4 2    
(3) K. Pliskova6 6    
M. Buzarnescu3 4    
 
Mallorca Open (WTA)
First Round
M. Puig4 5    
A. Tomljanovi6 7    
(8) K. Siniakova2 6 3   
A. Van Uytvan6 3 6   
A. Friedsam5 3    
Y. Wang7 6    
(7) S. Kenin6 6    
K. Flipkens2 3    
(3) B. Bencic7 6    
R. Peterson5 4    
(4) E. Mertens6 6    
A. Petkovic2 2