banner
NCAA Basketball
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Polls

#4 Duke Blue Devils (35-4)


Roster

No. Name Pos Ht Wt Eligibility Hometown
3 Grayson Allen G 6-4 195 Fr Jacksonville, FL
2 Quinn Cook G 6-2 185 Sr Washington, DC
21 Amile Jefferson F 6-9 215 Jr Philadelphia, PA
13 Matt Jones G 6-5 210 So DeSoto, TX
5 Tyus Jones G 6-1 190 Fr Apple Valley, MN
42 Sean Kelly G 6-3 195 Sr Raleigh, NC
33 Semi Ojeleye F 6-8 230 Jr Ottawa, KS
15 Jahlil Okafor C 6-11 270 Fr Chicago, IL
45 Nick Pagliuca G 6-3 195 So Weston, MA
40 Marshall Plumlee C 7-0 255 Jr Warsaw, IN
14 Rasheed Sulaimon G 6-5 195 Jr Houston, TX
12 Justise Winslow F 6-6 225 Fr Houston, TX

Head Coach: Mike Krzyzewski
w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 29
BB&T Atlanta Open (ATP)
First Round
R. Berankis6 6    
T. Smyczek4 4    
R. Stepanek6 6    
C. Eubanks2 2    
Second Round
(7) G. Muller6 6    
J. Donaldson3 2    
(2) V. Pospisil6 63 6   
Y. Lu4 77 4   
(5) M. Baghdatis7 3 6   
S. Groth5 6 3   
(4) A. Mannarino2 4    
G. Soeda6 6    
 
bet-at-home Open (ATP)
Second Round
(3) R. Bautista A62 67    
A. Bedene77 79    
(6) J. Monaco1 5    
L. Pouille6 7    
(8) F. Fognini6 3 6   
A. Ramos-Vino2 6 3   
(2) T. Robredo6 3 5   
B. Paire2 6 7   
 
Suisse Open Gstaad (ATP)
Second Round
(8) S. Giraldo6 6    
M. Ilhan2 3    
(4) P. Andujar7 6    
D. Lajovic5 2    
(2) F. Lopez2 6 6   
J. Reister6 4 1   
(5) T. Bellucci6 6    
S. Robert3 2    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Jul. 29
Brasil Tennis Cup (WTA)
Second Round
(8) P. Kania2 67    
G. Ce6 79    
(7) L. Siegemund6 6    
E. Kostova3 1    
(2) A. Tomljanovi1 6 1   
T. Martincova6 4 6   
(1) T. Maria3 1    
M. Torro-Flor6 6    
(5) B. Mattek-San6 6    
A. Bogdan2 3    
(3) A. Beck6 6    
A. Lim1 2    
V. Cepede Roy64 6 4   
A. Sevastova77 4 6   
(4) T. Pereira6 6    
R. Ozaki4 1    
 
Baku Cup (WTA)
First Round
(9) D. Kovinic0 0    
E. Rodina6 2    
(2) K. Knapp6 6    
S. Voegele1 4    
Second Round
L. Zhu4 6 3   
D. Vekic6 0 6   
M. Gasparyan6 6    
Z. Yang4 4    
A. Hlavackova64 2    
A. Panova77 6    
(1) A. Pavlyuchen3     
K. Bondarenko0