NCAA Basketball

#0
Tyreek Scott-Grayson
PPG RPG APG
5.4 2.4 1.1
Team: UAB BlazersHeight: 6-5 Born: 9/4/1998
Class-Eligibility: So-SoWeight: 170 Hometown: Brick, NJ


Career Stats

Per Game Team G GS MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TOPG PFPG FG% 3P% FT%
18-19 UAB 34 2 17.1 5.4 2.4 1.1 0.6 0.3 1.3 1.5 .405 .338 .773
Career 34 2 17.1 5.4 2.4 1.1 0.6 0.3 1.3 1.5 .405 .338 .773

Totals Team G GS Min FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR REB A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
18-19 UAB 34 2 583 62 153 24 71 34 44 16 81 39 19 10 45 52 182
Career 34 2 583 62 153 24 71 34 44 16 81 39 19 10 45 52 182

Game Logs

Date Opp Result Min FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR REB A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
11/6 Mercer W 75-67 21 2 6 1 5 4 4 0 3 2 0 0 3 3 9
11/14 UNO W 75-68 18 3 6 0 2 1 2 2 3 0 1 0 2 2 7
11/18 WestAL W 77-47 18 1 2 1 2 0 2 1 5 1 0 0 3 0 3
11/22 @FlaSt L 63-81 25 5 11 2 4 4 5 1 2 0 4 0 2 3 16
11/23 CofC L 51-74 15 0 4 0 2 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 2 1 0
11/25 Can W 68-58 15 0 4 0 2 0 0 3 3 1 0 0 2 0 0
12/4 NortAL W 73-67 22 5 8 3 5 0 0 1 2 4 0 0 2 3 13
12/8 @Mem L 76-94 12 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 2 2
12/15 Auburn L 71-75 9 2 3 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 3 4
12/18 Alc W 76-49 15 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 3 2
12/21 Troy L 73-74 10 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2
12/29 ARMont W 75-67 16 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
1/3 FlaAtl W 67-50 12 0 3 0 1 1 2 0 2 2 0 0 1 2 1
1/5 FIU W 84-65 11 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 2 2
1/10 @LaTech L 53-64 5 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
1/12 @SouMis L 68-73 14 1 5 1 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
1/17 UTEP W 76-63 20 4 5 2 3 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 1 1 10
1/19 Tx-SA W 83-73 15 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 2
1/24 @NorTx W 52-49 17 3 5 1 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 1 1 7
1/26 @Rice W 89-86 15 3 5 2 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 8
1/30 @MiddTn L 65-71 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 0
2/2 MiddTn L 78-79 17 2 5 1 4 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 7
2/7 ODU L 59-70 16 2 4 0 1 2 3 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 6
2/9 Char L 62-69 28 5 8 2 3 0 0 1 9 3 1 1 3 4 12
2/14 @Marsh W 77-68 20 2 8 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 4
2/16 @WestKy W 68-60 13 1 2 1 2 1 2 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 4
2/23 @SouMis W 76-72 33 3 5 2 3 0 0 0 6 3 1 3 2 0 8
2/28 WestKy L 67-73 18 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 5
3/3 @Tx-SA L 70-76 22 2 7 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 5
3/9 ODU W 64-50 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0
3/13 MiddTn W 70-61 19 2 5 0 1 4 5 1 5 1 2 1 0 0 8
3/14 @Tx-SA W 85-76 23 3 6 1 3 2 2 0 1 2 2 1 2 1 9
3/15 @ODU L 59-61 25 0 6 0 2 2 2 1 3 3 0 1 1 2 2
3/20 @Brown L 78-83 28 4 10 2 6 7 7 1 8 1 1 0 3 2 17
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Minor League Baseball
International League
Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 8:05 PT9:05 MT10:05 CT11:05 ET4:05 GMT
Rochester 
Norfolk 8:35 PT9:35 MT10:35 CT11:35 ET4:35 GMT
Columbus 
Lehigh Valley 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET5:05 GMT
Pawtucket 
Indianapolis 9:05 PT10:05 MT11:05 CT12:05 ET5:05 GMT
Gwinnett 
Buffalo 10:05 PT11:05 MT12:05 CT1:05 ET6:05 GMT
Syracuse 
Durham 4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET12:00 GMT
Louisville 
Toledo 4:04 PT5:04 MT6:04 CT7:04 ET12:04 GMT
Charlotte 
ATP Scoreboard
Wednesday, Apr. 24
Barcelona Open (ATP)
Second Round
(16) F. Auger-Alia6 79    
M. Jaziri3 67    
(7) D. Medvedev6 2 6   
A. Ramos-Vino3 6 1   
(15) L. Pouille3 1    
D. Ferrer6 6    
R. Carballes 64 6 6   
N. Kuhn77 4 2   
(11) G. Simon3 2    
M. McDonald6 6    
(1) R. Nadal67 6 6   
L. Mayer79 4 2   
(6) K. Khachanov2 64    
G. Pella6 77    
(13) G. Dimitrov6 64 6   
F. Verdasco2 77 3   
(12) P. Carreno Bu4 711 1   
B. Paire6 69 6   
(9) D. Shapovalov5 2    
C. Garin7 6    
 
Gazprom Hungarian Open (ATP)
First Round
Y. Maden3 6 4   
P. Cuevas6 3 6   
Second Round
(6) J. Millman4 6 2   
A. Balazs6 2 6   
P. Herbert7 6    
M. Bachinger5 2    
 
WTA Scoreboard
Wednesday, Apr. 24
Istanbul Cup (WTA)
First Round
K. Flipkens1 0    
A. Bogdan6 1    
(4) D. Yastremska3 4    
K. Mladenovic6 6    
(5) A. Tomljanovi3 3    
M. Vondrousov6 6    
K. Kozlova6 1    
A. Potapova3 0    
Second Round
B. Strycova6 1 6   
S. Cirstea2 6 3   
(2) M. Buzarnescu6 4 5   
M. Gasparyan1 6 7   
L. Arruabarre6 6    
R. Peterson3 2    
P. Parmentier0 4    
E. Rybakina6 6    
 
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix (WTA)
First Round
M. Minella2 4    
B. Bencic6 6    
D. Vekic6 7    
G. Gatto-Mont1 5    
V. Zvonareva5 4    
V. Azarenka7 6    
Q. Wang6 3 4   
S. Hsieh4 6 6   
(8) A. Kontaveit6 6    
C. Garcia4 3    
A. Pavlyuchen4 6 4   
J. Goerges6 2 0   
Second Round
(3) P. Kvitova6 6    
G. Minnen1 4